Back to Search
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020

8515 13th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85020

$840,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,372
Acres
0.37
Year
1959
Days on Site
26
Per Square Foot
$354
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Beautifully updated home with modern finishes and a desirable open floor plan. The chef's kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops with waterfall edges, custom backsplash, premium appliances, and a large island perfect for gathering. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bathroom with dual vanities, freestanding soaking tub, walk-in shower, and custom closet. Secondary bathroom includes an updated vanity and tiled shower/tub. Situated on an expansive 1/3-acre lot with stunning mountain views, this home offers a large grassy area and extended patio ideal for entertaining. Move-in ready with style, space, and views--don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 8:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Emily Duarte, 480-999-2309, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019069

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$840,000 -1.2%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019069
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000 +17.1%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019069
3/22/2022
Sold
$726,000 +7.6%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6356620
2/16/2022
Listed for sale
$675,000 +43.9%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6356620
3/5/2020
Sold
$469,000 -1.2%
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6001818
11/7/2019
Listed for sale
$474,900 +42.2%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6001818
4/26/2017
Sold
$334,000 -16.4%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5471240
7/15/2016
Listed for sale
$399,500
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5471240
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8515 13th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 8515 13th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map