Back to Search
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 3D Tour
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 Explore 3D Tour
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

8512 Meseto Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

$475,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,760
Acres
0.14
Year
2000
Days on Site
131
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
Dec 18, 2025

Description of 8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home in the desirable Lesueur Estates community of Mesa. Offering 1,760 square feet of comfortable living space, this KB-built home features a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and no interior steps. The kitchen and bathrooms were partially updated in 2019 and include granite countertops, stainless appliances, a walk-in pantry, and ample storage. Recent improvements include a newer patio cover, artificial turf, pool pump, hot water heater, garage door opener, disposal, refrigerator, and added walkway. Enjoy a private backyard with no rear neighbors, a play pool, in a minimal trafficked neighborhood with clean, well-maintained parks. Conveniently located near shopping, gas, and Gilbert Unified schools.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alisha B Anderson, 480-299-4942, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6959281

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Status change
$475,000 0%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959281
12/18/2025
Listed for sale
$475,000 +55.7%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959281
8/20/2019
Sold
$305,000 -6.2%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5927163
5/17/2019
Listed for sale
$325,000
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5927163
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 8512 Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map