Back to Search
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 3D Tour
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 Explore 3D Tour
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

8450 Montecito Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$900,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,073
Acres
0.22
Year
1959
Days on Site
136
Per Square Foot
$434
Date Listed
Dec 29, 2025

Description of 8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Turnkey rental or dream desert retreat, this Montecito gem blends lifestyle and ROI in the heart of Scottsdale. Inside, you'll find an open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops, gas range, and large-format tile throughout. A cozy beehive fireplace adds charm, while the primary suite features a massive tiled shower and huge closet. Out back, enjoy a resort-style yard with pebbletec pool, pergola, built-in BBQ, and putting green. Whether you're looking for strong short-term rental performance or a stylish full-time residence, this property delivers on both. Offered individually or as part of a rare cross-street portfolio opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Bray, 602-989-6057, SERHANT.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6961697

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$900,000 -14.3%
$434/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6961697
12/29/2025
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 +23233.3%
$507/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6961697
8/30/2024
Leased
$4,500
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6716544
6/8/2024
Listed for Rent
—
Source:ARMLS #6716544
8/13/2021
Sold
$830,000 +3.8%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6255936
6/25/2021
Listed for sale
$799,900 +166.6%
$386/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6255936
9/20/2012
Sold
$300,000 -6%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4775920
6/18/2012
Listed for sale
$319,000
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4775920
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 8450 Montecito Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map