Back to Search
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

8342 Keim Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$499,500

Sqft
1,352
Acres
0.08
Year
1970
Days on Site
34
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : WITH A MUTUALLY AGREEABLE PRICE, SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER $5,000 TOWARDS COSTS. Stunning updated home you won't want to miss! This single-level townhome sits on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Continental Villas community. Enjoy the convenience of parking at your front door or in the rear under a private double carport with direct access to a spacious backyard patio. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, paint, cabinets, quartz countertops, marble backsplash, stainless appliances, and designer fixtures. California Closets in all 3 bedrooms and hall closets, beautiful roller shades throughout. Front and back patios feature new pavers and smooth stucco on back patio walls. Energy-efficient with block construction, updated AC, and dual-pane windows.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michele Kaschl, 480-570-2435, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016079

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$499 -99.9%
$0/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016079
5/14/2026
Price Change
$499,500 -4.9%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016079
5/2/2026
Price Change
$525,000 -4.5%
$388/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016079
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$549,500 +80.2%
$406/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016079
4/20/2018
Sold
$305,000 -3.2%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5738271
3/16/2018
Listed for sale
$314,950 +50%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5738271
2/6/2018
Sold
$210,000 -4.5%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5712422
1/22/2018
Listed for sale
$220,000
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5712422
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 8342 Keim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map