Back to Search
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353

8336 Hammond Ln Tolleson, AZ 85353

$339,000

Sqft
1,341
Acres
0.09
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Listing details for 8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : WHAT A WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY to purchase this GREAT HOME that is close to shopping, freeways, and dining*You will have newer exterior paint and FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, as well as UPDATED and UPGRADED FLOORING*Long-term tenant treated it like her own*Your KITCHEN includes ample COUNTER TOP SPACE and NEUTRAL CABINTS*OWNER SUITE has walk in closet and tub at the bathroom*INSIDE LAUNDRY*Your back yard has SINGLE STORY neighbors, COVERED PATIO, and DESERT LANDSCAPE*Come by and see why YOU WILL WANT TO PLACE THIS PLACE YOUR 'HOME'
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rebecca Durfey, 623-297-4536, Keller Williams, Professional Partners
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027803

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 +229.1%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027803
5/9/2013
Sold
$103,000 -5.5%
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4918969
4/11/2013
Listed for sale
$109,000
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4918969
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson AZ, 85353?

Location of 8336 Hammond Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Google Map