Back to Search
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

8245 Impala Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

$447,900

Sqft
1,605
Acres
0.05
Year
2019
Days on Site
80
Per Square Foot
$279
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 : FORMER MODEL HOME! You will be in awe when you walk through the front door. You can truly have it all and enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle. This home has custom features throughout. The first floor features a stunning open concept. Living room has a custom media niche with surround sound. The elegant kitchen features white cabinets with under cabinet lighting, pantry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertop with a beautiful farmhouse sink. Primary Suite features a spacious room complete with surround sound and a glamorous en suite with dual vanities, linen closet and walk-in closet. For the those warm AZ spring days, enjoy the community pool which is just steps away from your front door. This home is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 4:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : DeAndre K. Harvey, 480-685-1515, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6994410

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$447,900 -0.5%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994410
5/11/2026
Price Change
$450,000 -3.2%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994410
5/4/2026
Price Change
$465,000 -2.1%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994410
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994410
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8245 Impala Ave, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 8245 Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map