Back to Search
8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

8219 3rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021

$980,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,774
Acres
0.26
Year
1974
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$353
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : Discover your dream home in North Central! This charming family residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, perfect for growing families or those who love extra space. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and the luxury of a brand-new pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout and modern finishes create a welcoming atmosphere, while the backyard oasis invites outdoor fun and relaxation. Located in a sought-after neighborhood, this home offers both comfort and style, making it the perfect retreat for you and your loved ones. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sam Levy, 602-501-9352, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029124

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
17
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$980,000 +69%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029124
8/31/2020
Sold
$580,000 -4.9%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6087366
6/5/2020
Listed for sale
$610,000 +19.8%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6087366
1/12/2017
Sold
$509,000 -2.1%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5508018
10/7/2016
Listed for sale
$519,900 +19155.6%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5508018
8/14/2015
Leased
$2,700 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5316247
8/4/2015
Listed for Rent
$2,700 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5316247
4/6/2014
Leased
$2,700 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5092540
3/30/2014
Listed for Rent
$2,700
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5092540
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 8219 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map