Back to Search
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

821 Desert Park Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020

$925,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,335
Acres
0.23
Year
1954
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$396
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : What a find! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with family room, 2 car garage and pool on an irrigated lot on a cul de sac street in Madison School District! Wow! Fully renovated by prominent architect/builder Clyde Rousseau, this home has a perfect 10 livability factor! Pleasantly understated from the street, enter and enjoy the wall of glass overlooking an incredible, private back yard with patio, pool, lush grass and mature trees. The split floor plan features three bedrooms and two full baths to the east and a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet and bath with dbl vanities and w/in shower to the west.Glowing wood floors and dual pane windows t/o. Custom tile in all baths.The kitchen features custom cabinetry and loads of counter space!Simply a great home!Truly, a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sherry L Rampy, 602-571-5032, Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028633

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000 +94.7%
$396/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028633
12/18/2014
Sold
$475,000 -4.8%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5076501
2/27/2014
Listed for sale
$499,000 +193.5%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5076501
1/12/2012
Sold
$170,000 -14.4%
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4689307
12/13/2011
Listed for sale
$198,500
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4689307
Home Worth Check

Interested in 821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 821 Desert Park Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map