Back to Search
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 3D Tour
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 Explore 3D Tour
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

820 Pasture Canyon Dr San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$359,500

Sqft
1,658
Acres
0.14
Year
2013
Days on Site
39
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
Mar 19, 2026

Description of 820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Listing details for 820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 : FHA ASSUMABLE 2.75% $1936 total monthly mortgage • SOLAR • OASIS BACKYARD Pride of ownership shines in this Johnson Ranch home. Features include a desirable great room floor plan with open living and dining. The kitchen offers coffee stained maple cabinetry, granite counters with undermount sink, drinking water filtration system and 4 burner gas stove for those aspiring chefs. Updates include newer carpet, water heater, and soft water system. Primary bath with separate garden tub and shower. Enjoy a private oasis backyard with a spacious covered patio, real grass, fruit trees, river rock wash with walking bridge and cactus garden in front too. Gas or electric dryer. Solar helps keep energy costs low. Incredible opportunity with an FHA assumable loan at just 2.75%!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joe Bourland, 623-322-8588, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7001192

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$359,500 -4.1%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7001192
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +4.2%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7001192
2/2/2022
Sold
$359,900 0%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337360
1/3/2022
Listed for sale
$359,900 +132.9%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337360
5/29/2013
Sold
$154,510 0%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4908683
3/22/2013
Listed for sale
$154,510
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4908683
Home Worth Check

Interested in 820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley AZ, 85143?

Location of 820 Pasture Canyon Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Google Map