Back to Search
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020

8101 Central Ave #14 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$569,000

Sqft
1,649
Acres
0.09
Year
1975
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$345
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Discover this HIDDEN GEM ready to impress where style, comfort, and location come together perfectly. Located alongside the iconic MURPHY BRIDAL PATH between THE 7'S in one of CENTRAL PHOENIX's most desirable areas to live. Featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths and a spacious loft- perfect for a large family. If you love a freshly re-modernized home with tons of natural light large windows, soaring vaulted ceilings, designer like tile work, beautiful updates, a large kitchen with SS appliances and gorgeous bathrooms THEN THIS IS THE HOME FOR YOU. Enjoy the convenience of the large oversized 2-car garage and a perfect backyard designed for relaxation. Located in one of the best spots in the community, steps away from the pool. Walk to OHSO and the VIG nearby. Come see this beauty!!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 10:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeremy Kukla, 480-544-9387, ARRT of Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029740

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$569,000 +77%
$345/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029740
6/2/2017
Sold
$321,500 +0.5%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5603299
5/10/2017
Listed for sale
$320,000 +83.9%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5603299
1/24/2017
Sold
$174,000 -11.2%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5516715
10/20/2016
Listed for sale
$196,000
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5516715
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 8101 Central Ave #14, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map