Back to Search
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

808 Desert Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042

$365,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,393
Acres
0.18
Year
1972
Per Square Foot
$262
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Welcome to 808 E Desert Dr, where South Mountain views, recent updates, and an unbeatable location come together in one exceptional opportunity. This refreshed home offers a bright, inviting feel with fresh paint, updated finishes, and natural light throughout. Enjoy the Arizona lifestyle just steps from Highline Park and Dobbins Community Park, with nearby walking paths, playgrounds, and open green space. Located minutes from South Mountain Park & Preserve, with easy access to hiking and biking trails. Conveniently close to I-10, Loop 202, Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor Airport, shopping, dining, and major employment centers. A move-in-ready home with views and a lifestyle to match.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel R Hodges, 480-800-9269, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030336

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +339.8%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030336
6/5/2015
Sold
$83,000 +0.6%
$60/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5275963
5/6/2015
Listed for sale
$82,500
$59/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5275963
Home Worth Check

Interested in 808 Desert Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 808 Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map