Back to Search
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

8055 Thomas Rd #G202 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$314,900

Sqft
864
Acres
0
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$364
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of South Scottsdale. This upstairs unit features vaulted ceilings, wide plank flooring, updated dual pane windows, and a clean modern finish throughout. The kitchen has been completely redone with quartz countertops, black shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and updated fixtures. Both bathrooms have been renovated with new vanities, tile work, and glass shower enclosures. Open living area with great natural light and access to a private balcony overlooking the community courtyard. Split floorplan with spacious bedrooms and updated finishes throughout. Community features mature landscaping, pool/spa, and convenient access to Old Town Scottsdale, Tempe, ASU, Loop 101, restaurants, shopping, and nightlife.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Cameron Varga, 602-619-4820, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031658

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$314,900 +46.5%
$364/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031658
12/22/2025
Sold
$215,000 -8.5%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6950533
11/21/2025
Listed for sale
$235,000
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6950533
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 8055 Thomas Rd #G202, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map