Back to Search
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

8055 Thomas Rd #C203 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$222,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
627
Acres
0
Year
1972
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$355
Date Listed
May 1, 2025

Description of 8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Check out this Beautifully Updated, Fully Furnished, Condo Located in the Heart of Scottsdale! The Condo Features: Brand New Flooring & Baseboards, Updated Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances and Great Room Floorplan. Woodland Springs is one of the Few Communities that allows for Short Term Rentals and they also Updated the Complex/Amenities in 2024 which Include: New Gym, Men's & Women's Sauna, Pool, Hot Tub, Pickleball Courts and Tennis Courts. Do Not Miss out on this Great Condo and Everything it has to Offer!!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Travis M Flores, 480-322-9635, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6859828

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$222,500 -11%
$355/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6859828
5/1/2025
Listed for sale
$250,000 +11.1%
$399/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6859828
10/7/2022
Sold
$225,000 -4.3%
$359/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6465894
9/19/2022
Listed for sale
$235,000 +61.5%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6465894
11/25/2019
Sold
$145,500 0%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5978430
9/13/2019
Listed for sale
$145,500
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5978430
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 8055 Thomas Rd #C203, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map