Back to Search
8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

8044 32nd Ln Phoenix, AZ 85051

$213,900

Sqft
924
Acres
0.02
Year
1980
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : Discover your new home in the highly sought-after Villas Northern Community! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse offers modern comfort with timeless appeal. Enjoy an open-concept living space, elegant ceramic tile flooring, and classic white plantation shutters throughout. The chef's kitchen features ample storage and counter space, complemented by a dedicated formal dining room. Upstairs, find two spacious bedrooms for your private retreat. Recent upgrades include fresh interior/exterior paint and a newer roof, ensuring peace of mind. Covered parking adds convenience. Villas Northern boasts resort-style amenities, including a community pool, perfect for sunny Phoenix days. Its prime location provides easy access to I-17, putting you minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Embrace a lifestyle of convenience and community. This charming townhouse is more than a home - it's your personal oasis. Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Enrique B Gonzales, 602-292-1240, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028616

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$213,900 +18.8%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028616
10/29/2021
Sold
$180,000 -2.7%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6299121
9/25/2021
Listed for sale
$185,000 +45.7%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6299121
7/23/2020
Sold
$127,000 0%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6088731
6/9/2020
Listed for sale
$127,000 +284.8%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6088731
7/5/2013
Sold
$33,000 -17.5%
$36/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4916886
4/5/2013
Listed for sale
$40,000
$43/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4916886
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 8044 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map