Back to Search
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3D Tour
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016 Explore 3D Tour
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016
8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016

8 Biltmore Estate #114 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$895,000

Sqft
1,726
Acres
0.04
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$519
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Enjoy resort style lock and leave living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom luxury condominium at the fabulous Fairway Lodge. Beautifully well-maintained grounds, pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, and underground parking! This prime corner unit is located on the first floor and offers easy access from the parking elevators. Inside you'll find high ceilings, plenty of natural light, cherry wood cabinetry, granite counters, Subzero & Wolf appliances, engineered wood and travertine flooring, and a stunning gas fireplace. The master retreat features a private patio and an ensuite with double vanities and walk-in closets. Steps away from the Iconic Arizona Biltmore Resort, walking distance from great restaurants, shopping,10 minute drive to Sky Harbor Airport!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Philippe D Tibi, 602-320-1000, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018345

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$895,000 +12%
$519/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018345
12/1/2021
Sold
$799,000 0%
$463/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6289214
9/3/2021
Listed for sale
$799,000 +54.4%
$463/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6289214
9/10/2018
Sold
$517,500 -10.8%
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5760965
4/27/2018
Listed for sale
$580,000
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5760965
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 8 Biltmore Estate #114, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map