Back to Search
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

7960 Camelback Rd #309 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$255,000

Sqft
1,200
Acres
0.03
Year
1974
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$213
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : RARE opportunity in the highly sought-after Scottsdale Shadows community! This FULLY REMODELED condo offers a sleek, modern design with light wood flooring, designer finishes, and an OPEN-CONCEPT layout filled with natural light. Gorgeous chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, open shelving, and a large breakfast bar. Spacious primary suite includes a beautifully updated bath and custom closet storage. Enjoy your PRIVATE COVERED BALCONY with courtyard and city views. Resort-style amenities include HEATED POOLS, golf course, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, guard-gated entry & more. HOA includes water, trash, A/C & heat. Prime Scottsdale location near Old Town, Fashion Square, dining, golf, and nightlife! MUST SEE!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Holly Waxman, 602-388-0319, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023813

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$260,000 +12.1%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023813
1/4/2018
Sold
$232,000 -0.6%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5703649
1/2/2018
Listed for sale
$233,500 +73%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5703649
8/9/2017
Sold
$135,000 -2.9%
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5633124
7/13/2017
Listed for sale
$139,000
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5633124
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 7960 Camelback Rd #309, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map