Back to Search
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208
7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208

7830 Park View Dr Mesa, AZ 85208

$279,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,358
Acres
0
Year
1975
Days on Site
209
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
Oct 27, 2025

Description of 7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208

Listing details for 7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208 : Beautifully remodeled Light and Bright 3-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story townhome! New kitchen featuring all New White Cabinets with White Quartz Counter Tops! New Stainless Steel Appliances with Breakfast Bar. Great New Laminate Flooring throughout First Floor and New Carpet in all 3 Bedrooms. Relax in the great room overlooking the Large Patio on the Golf Coarse. Main Floor Master Bedroom and New Bath with Shower. Upstairs With Two huge Bedrooms one with an outdoor porch overlooking golf Coarse and Mountain Views. New Bath with Double sinks, Tub and toilet room with a door. Show this Like New Home in this 55 plus retirement community (Fountain Of The Sun) with Golf Coarse, Restaurant, Heated Pools and Spas, Club House and all kinds of Amenities to keep you busy and having Fun! SHOW TODAY!!!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bradley F Hall, 480-338-1455, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6938945

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Status change
$279,900 0%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938945
4/29/2026
Price Change
$279,900 -9.7%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938945
10/27/2025
Listed for sale
$309,900 +63.1%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938945
9/5/2025
Sold
$190,000 -26.9%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6819330
2/12/2025
Listed for sale
$260,000
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6819330
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7830 Park View Dr, Mesa AZ, 85208?

Location of 7830 Park View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85208

Google Map