Back to Search
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

7811 Via De La Montana -- Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$1,275,000

Sqft
2,707
Acres
0.26
Year
1978
Days on Site
87
Per Square Foot
$471
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room in the heart of McCormick Ranch on an oversized lot of more than a quarter acre. Located on a quiet cul de sac backing to open space, this property offers privacy in a highly desirable community. The home features an open entry with vaulted ceilings and exposed wood beams. The kitchen opens to a flexible bonus room ideal for an office or additional living space. All bedrooms include walk-in closets. A steel roof with a 35 year warranty provides long term peace of mind. The 2.5 car garage offers extra storage. The backyard features a sparkling pool and ample outdoor space, creating an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonah Coe, 602-448-8612, Retro Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987827

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$1,275,000 -17.7%
$471/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987827
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,550,000 +187%
$573/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987827
7/20/2015
Sold
$540,000 -3.6%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5280504
5/15/2015
Listed for sale
$560,000 +20640.7%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5280504
12/27/2013
Leased
$2,700 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5029795
11/13/2013
Listed for Rent
$2,700
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5029795
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 7811 Via De La Montana --, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map