Back to Search
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033

7809 Monterey Way Phoenix, AZ 85033

$365,000

Sqft
1,553
Acres
0.16
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Beautifully updated home in a quiet Phoenix neighborhood with an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious great room connecting the dining area, family room, and kitchen. Recent upgrades include new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated bathrooms. The backyard offers endless possibilities with a private diving pool, covered patio, garden space, and RV gate. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home combines comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable Maryvale location.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Evan Carr, 480-221-9252, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030802

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +10.6%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030802
8/15/2022
Sold
$329,900 -8.4%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6422483
6/12/2022
Listed for sale
$360,000 +80%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6422483
8/9/2018
Sold
$200,000 -7%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5752966
4/17/2018
Listed for sale
$215,000
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5752966
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 7809 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map