Back to Search
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

7759 Monte Vista Rd Phoenix, AZ 85035

$336,000

Sqft
1,682
Acres
0.06
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Listing details for 7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035 : This is it! Your search is over. Located in the beautiful and well maintained subdivision of Vinsanto you will find so many things to love. Close to great schools & parks. Community green belts & swimming pool. Only minutes from the I-10 & 101. There is neutral color paint throughout and many other upgrades. New paint & carpet and spacious bedrooms. Ceiling fans in all the right places. Your new kitchen offers granite countertops, contemporary cabinets, appliances, island, and recessed lighting. It's perfect as a starter home and would also make an amazing rental. Don't miss out on this opportunity. It won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ruben Luna, 602-475-9545, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026849

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$336,000 +98.8%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026849
6/30/2017
Sold
$169,000 -6.1%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5573633
2/24/2017
Listed for sale
$179,995
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5573633
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85035?

Location of 7759 Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Google Map