Back to Search
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 3D Tour
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 Explore 3D Tour
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

7750 Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033

$249,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,261
Acres
0.16
Year
1962
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$198
Date Listed
Jul 9, 2025

Description of 7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Cash offers only—4-bedroom, 2-bath home. The open floor plan is light and bright with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the living space, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar. Enjoy the spacious backyard with an extended covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Fantastic location with easy access to the 101 Freeway, Westgate Entertainment District, State Farm Stadium, Gila River Arena, Tanger Outlets, parks, and schools.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 7:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jesse Lee Abarca, 602-741-6837, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6890501

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/9/2025
Listed for sale
$319,900 +24.5%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6890501
5/19/2021
Sold
$257,000 +1.2%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6214858
3/31/2021
Listed for sale
$253,999 +39.6%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6214858
8/31/2018
Sold
$182,000 +1.7%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5751313
4/12/2018
Listed for sale
$179,000 +17.4%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5751313
1/24/2017
Sold
$152,500 -4.6%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5523599
11/10/2016
Listed for sale
$159,900
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5523599
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 7750 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map