Back to Search
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209
7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209

7726 Baseline Rd #228 Mesa, AZ 85209

$325,000

Sqft
1,392
Acres
0.02
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Welcome to a beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome in the gated community Villa Rialto that's ready for a nearly effortless move-in. This home features a warm and inviting color pallette with granite counter tops, maple cabinets, and pretty furnishings throughout. The property is just steps away from the sparkling pool and clubhouse. This community also offers a dog park for your furries and a workout room for you. It's just a few minutes drive to the Superstition Shopping Mall and located witin 5 miles of 8 golf courses.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:45 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Danelle Aldrich, 602-370-2400, Firebird Housing
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026292

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +76.2%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026292
12/31/2014
Sold
$184,500 +1.4%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5066463
2/7/2014
Listed for sale
$181,900
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5066463
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 7726 Baseline Rd #228, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map