Back to Search
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208 3D Tour
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208 Explore 3D Tour
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208
7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208

7705 Mariposa Way Mesa, AZ 85208

$259,999

Sqft
1,032
Acres
0
Year
1980
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208

Listing details for 7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208 : Beautiful move in ready 2bedroom 2 bathroom home with an attached carport, covered patio, and ALL appliances included! Newer HVAC cooling/heating system, luxurious vinyl floors, newly painted cabinets, replaced water heater in 2024, and added upgraded shutters in the kitchen and primary bedroom. The skylight in the living room adds wonderful natural lighting, and updated ceiling fans and lights make this home stand out! Drive into the lush green community after getting your pass at the guarded gate, and enjoy seeing the lake, fountains, and golfers doing their best. Fountain of the Sun is a vibrant 55+ community with pools, spas, and community events all year long. Whether you're looking for a primary home, vacation spot, or a smart investment this property checks all the boxes!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Eva Amery, 602-617-1562, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029141

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$259,999 +47.8%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029141
5/8/2020
Sold
$175,900 0%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6058327
3/28/2020
Listed for sale
$175,900 +49.2%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6058327
8/23/2016
Sold
$117,900 -1.7%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5482481
8/9/2016
Listed for sale
$119,900
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5482481
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa AZ, 85208?

Location of 7705 Mariposa Way, Mesa, AZ 85208

Google Map