Back to Search
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

7609 Lynn Oaks Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$850,000

Sqft
2,117
Acres
0.07
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$402
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Located in a guard-gated McCormick Ranch community, this updated two-story home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, the layout is both functional and inviting. The modernized kitchen and updated baths create a fresh, move-in ready feel, while a reimagined front patio and romantic back patio offer inviting outdoor spaces for relaxing or entertaining. Recent improvements include a new AC unit for added peace of mind. Community amenities include a pool, spa, water features, and lush green spaces. Just steps from McCormick Ranch Golf Club and close to the Scottsdale Greenbelt, dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alexandra Maria Komichak, 412-398-5038, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018664

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000 +26.9%
$402/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018664
7/7/2023
Sold
$670,000 -10.7%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6522723
2/20/2023
Listed for sale
$750,000 +127.3%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6522723
11/25/2014
Sold
$330,000 -5.7%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5170459
9/12/2014
Listed for sale
$350,000
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5170459
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 7609 Lynn Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map