Back to Search
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

7495 Sunnyvale Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$1,650,000

Sqft
2,564
Acres
0.16
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$644
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Experience luxury living in the highly sought-after guard-gated Gainey Village community. This immaculate and stunning single-level home has been beautifully remodeled, showcasing an open-concept layout, designer finishes, and elevated details throughout. The expansive primary suite features a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Enjoy an unbeatable location, just minutes from Scottsdale's top shopping, dining, and golf.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacqueline Firestone, 480-235-5671, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027745

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,650,000 +50%
$644/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027745
12/14/2020
Sold
$1,100,000 -8.3%
$429/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149535
10/20/2020
Listed for sale
$1,199,000 +71%
$468/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149535
7/22/2019
Sold
$701,000 -3.3%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5882297
2/12/2019
Listed for sale
$725,000
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5882297
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 7495 Sunnyvale Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map