Back to Search
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

7489 Palo Brea Dr Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$385,000

Sqft
1,357
Acres
0.11
Year
2001
Days on Site
141
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Jan 3, 2026

Description of 7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : This beautifully maintained 2-Bed, 2-Bath home offers a warm and cozy atmosphere designed for easy living! The open kitchen layout flows seamlessly into the living space, making it perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing at home. Both bedrooms are spacious and inviting, providing comfort and privacy for guests or hobbies. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home is surrounded by stunning desert landscape and amazing mountain views; creating a peaceful retreat you will love to wake up to each day! Step out back to the charming patio, a perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with our stunning Arizona sunsets! Located within a highly sought-after Retirement community in the east valley. Don't miss your chance to experience this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 12:49 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Leroy Washburn, 503-310-0919, Lost Dutchman Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6963217

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/3/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +77.7%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963217
3/25/2014
Sold
$225,000 -1.7%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5052315
1/7/2014
Listed for sale
$229,000 +14.5%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5052315
11/18/2013
Sold
$200,000 -2.4%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5018545
10/21/2013
Listed for sale
$205,000
$151/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5018545
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 7489 Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map