Back to Search
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020
735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020

735 North Ln #2 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$279,900

Sqft
1,015
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Beautifully updated 2-bedroom corner-lot townhome in desirable Pointe Tapatio! Move-in ready with brand-new carpet, fresh designer paint, wood-look flooring, and a classic beehive fireplace that gives so much character. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and subway tile backsplash. Plenty of storage with a dedicated pantry plus a private outdoor storage closet. Stacked washer/dryer in unit. French doors open to your own outdoor sanctuary with artificial turf. You'll find 2 bedrooms upstairs. A rare unit that boasts a private balcony off the primary with Phoenix skyline, mountain preserve, and sunset views. HOA includes roof/exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, and basic cable! Enjoy proximity to hiking trails, freeway, shopping, dining and more! This unit also comes with an assigned covered parking space. Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley M Chessin, 208-313-9638, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028511

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$279,900 +17.1%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028511
10/29/2020
Sold
$239,000 -4.4%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6124989
8/27/2020
Listed for sale
$250,000 +42.9%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6124989
1/3/2018
Sold
$175,000 -2.7%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5689218
11/17/2017
Listed for sale
$179,900
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5689218
Home Worth Check

Interested in 735 North Ln #2, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 735 North Ln #2, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map