Back to Search
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

735 Gary Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042

$474,999

Sqft
1,980
Acres
0.11
Year
2016
Days on Site
39
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Beautiful home with no neighbors behind! A welcoming front porch sets the tone for what's inside. A spacious foyer flows seamlessly into open common areas with abundant natural light, stylish wood-look tile flooring. The kitchen features breakfast bar island, granite counters, built-in appliances, mosaic backsplash, and dark cabinetry. Upstairs, a delightful loft provides flexible space for a media room or play area. The primary suite has a well-appointed bathroom showcasing dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a glass-enclosed shower. Adorable backyard offers a full-length covered patio, lush green grass, a charming pond, and serene mountain views--plus no neighbors behind. Located in a gated community with access to a pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Must see!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gina T Wilkerson, 925-260-4585, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012737

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$474,999 -1%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012737
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$480,000 +20%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012737
6/10/2021
Sold
$400,000 -2.4%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6232756
5/7/2021
Listed for sale
$410,000
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6232756
Home Worth Check

Interested in 735 Gary Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 735 Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map