Back to Search
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023
725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023

725 Beverly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85023

$639,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,427
Acres
0.18
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Listing details for 725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023 : Amazing single level home in an excellent area! Beautiful Split Bedroom Floorplan, rupdated with wood tile, new carpets in living and master bedroom. Newer paint in Garage. This home features formal living and dining as well as an open concept Kitchen and family room with gas fireplace. The Master bedroom is large and has access to the pool and yard. There is also a soaking tub and walk-in shower in master bathroom. three guest rooms, one has built-ins perfect for an office retreat! The yard is lovely with a play pool, covered patio and grass area. New AC 2026. Solar Panels owned, buyer can start the service. POOL has heating. Located near 7th Street and Greenway shopping centers, don't miss out on this wonderful home!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Aartie Aiyer, 480-242-8573, Aartie Aiyer Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031963

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$639,900 +52.4%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031963
3/5/2020
Sold
$420,000 -2.1%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6024378
1/15/2020
Listed for sale
$429,000 +31.4%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6024378
6/3/2016
Sold
$326,600 -6.4%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5402561
2/22/2016
Listed for sale
$349,000 +26.1%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5402561
9/24/2015
Sold
$276,675 -14.9%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291361
6/8/2015
Listed for sale
$325,200
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291361
Home Worth Check

Interested in 725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85023?

Location of 725 Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Google Map