Back to Search
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

7230 41st Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051

$339,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,904
Acres
0.15
Year
1970
Days on Site
141
Per Square Foot
$178
Date Listed
Jan 3, 2026

Description of 7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : Short Sale Opportunity — Move‑In Ready With Major Upgrades This home truly says ''buy me.'' With a newer roof, newer AC, updated plumbing, a newer water heater, remodeled bathrooms, refreshed flooring, and thoughtful updates throughout, there's very little left for you to do besides move your things in and start enjoying the space. Because this is a short sale, we're looking for a buyer who understands the process and is comfortable with a longer approval timeline. Bank review can take 90 days or more, but the value here makes the wait worth it. More photos available by request. Thank you.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Eric Williamson, 602-435-6708, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6963047

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/6/2026
Pending sale
$339,000 0%
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963047
1/3/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 +62.3%
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963047
8/27/2018
Sold
$208,900 -3.3%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5758676
4/29/2018
Listed for sale
$216,000
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5758676
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7230 41st Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 7230 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map