Back to Search
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$546,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
2
Sqft
952
Acres
0.02
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Loft Style
Per Square Foot
$574
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Welcome to Optima Camelview Village -one of Scottsdale's most iconic and sought-after condo communities, known for its striking architecture, lush greenery, and resort-style living in the heart of it all. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit at just under 1,000 square boasts a very functional layout that feels both open yet cozy, enhanced by the nice sized private patio. Wood flooring, granite countertops and a newly renovated master bath makes this a must see! Optima is known for offering a lifestyle that's hard to match. Residents enjoy access to a recently renovated 24,000 sq ft fitness center, indoor lap pool, two outdoor pools and spas, steam rooms, racquetball and basketball courts, a putting green, concierge services, and beautifully designed courtyards throughout the community.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 11:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Carlson, 480-695-4841, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027010

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$546 -99.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027010
10/24/2023
Sold
$530,000 -1.9%
$557/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6569483
6/15/2023
Listed for sale
$540,000 +66.2%
$567/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6569483
3/25/2019
Sold
$325,000 -4.4%
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5882935
2/13/2019
Listed for sale
$340,000 +0.9%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5882935
5/30/2017
Sold
$337,000 -2.9%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5557376
2/5/2017
Listed for sale
$347,000
$364/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5557376
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 7157 Rancho Vista Dr #5011, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map