Back to Search
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033

7127 Mariposa St Phoenix, AZ 85033

$130,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
621
Acres
0.04
Year
1963
Days on Site
135
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : This charming 1‑bed, 1‑bath home is a great fit for a first‑time buyer or anyone looking for a simple, low‑maintenance investment. The layout is efficient and comfortable, offering a bright living area, an easy‑care kitchen, and a private bedroom with plenty of storage. It's move‑in ready, budget‑friendly, and ideal for someone who wants a manageable space without the upkeep of a larger home. A solid option for owner‑occupants or investors seeking steady rental potential.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Emanuel Cabria, 602-370-4349, Libertas Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6966010

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Status change
$130,000 -10.3%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966010
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$144,900 +44.9%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966010
8/24/2023
Sold
$100,000 0%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6589254
8/5/2023
Listed for sale
$100,000
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6589254
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 7127 Mariposa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map