Back to Search
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086
711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

711 Cloud Rd Phoenix, AZ 85086

$853,400

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,332
Acres
1.21
Year
2007
Days on Site
167
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
Dec 1, 2025

Description of 711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : Prime Desert Hills location in an equestrian friendly neighborhood with easy access to state land for riding, Home has an RV gate on each side for easy access. Upon entry you will find a large great room, upgraded 8' doors, open feeling with 10' ceilings, a chef's kitchen with gas stove tops, plenty of custom cabinets and large private bedroom spaces. The 3rd bathroom has an exit to the backyard which was planned to be the rinse off room after a pool was installed. Home is on Cave Creek water so there is no need to dig a well. Other quality custom home features include water softener, reverse osomosis and central vac. Come see this incredible value.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew DeLeon, 623-203-6803, Dominion Group Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6953117

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Pending sale
$853,400 0%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953117
5/17/2026
Price Change
$853,500 0%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953117
5/17/2026
Price Change
$853,400 +0.3%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953117
5/15/2026
Price Change
$851,000 +0.1%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953117
4/29/2026
Price Change
$849,999 -19%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953117
12/1/2025
Listed for sale
$1,049,900 +90.9%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953117
11/20/2017
Sold
$550,000 -5.7%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5662539
9/19/2017
Listed for sale
$583,000
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5662539
Home Worth Check

Interested in 711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 711 Cloud Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map