Back to Search
7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

7056 Morrow Dr Glendale, AZ 85308

$435,000

Sqft
2,269
Acres
0.14
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Arrowhead Ranch, backing the prestigious Arrowhead Country Club. Perfectly positioned to capture peaceful, open sightlines, this home offers a daily sense of retreat with the convenience of city living. Designed for easy Arizona living, the backyard invites you to relax or entertain with minimal upkeep. Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, welcoming atmosphere. The following information applies to this property.This property has been placed in an upcoming online event. All Offers will be submitted online. Must have Pre-Approval or POF to bid.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher P Collins, 602-290-0950, Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027175

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 +57.9%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027175
1/17/2020
Sold
$275,500 +2%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6014332
12/13/2019
Listed for sale
$270,000
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6014332
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 7056 Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map