Back to Search
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

4437 Topeka Dr Glendale, AZ 85308

$399,000

Sqft
1,552
Acres
0.19
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : NO HOA! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,552 sqft, 2-car garage with RV gate and spacious side yards. Heating & Cooling 2019, Roof 2011. Enjoy a grassy backyard, a covered patio & plenty of room to relax. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings with no popcorn, wood laminate flooring & a large family room with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances plus a sunny breakfast nook. Hall bath features a newer vanity & beautifully tiled shower with glass door. The spacious primary suite is vaulted & offers a walk-in closet, updated dual-sink vanity & large tiled walk-in shower. Additional highlights include ceiling fans, indoor laundry, newer garage door and opener, plus convenient access to schools, restaurants, and Loop 101.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Holly Jones, 602-828-1499, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027008

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +34.3%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027008
8/28/2020
Sold
$297,000 +12.1%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6110107
7/30/2020
Listed for sale
$265,000
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6110107
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 4437 Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map