Back to Search
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

704 Peppertree Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$339,900

Sqft
1,321
Acres
0.2
Year
1982
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : List Price is substantially below the recent appraisal of $355,000. This home is Priced to Sell! No HOA. Welcome to this charming Apache Junction home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,321 sqft. of living space on an 8,500+ sqft lot. Inside, enjoy a bright great room, cozy fireplace, and a combination of tile and wood flooring. New kitchen cabinets with a new microwave and refrigerator. The property features a 2-car garage. Close to shopping, dining, and mountain views. This is a great opportunity for the right buyer!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Timothy Boyles, 480-776-7066, Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027798

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$339,900 +161.5%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027798
11/28/2013
Sold
$130,000 -3.7%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5015459
10/15/2013
Listed for sale
$135,000
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5015459
Home Worth Check

Interested in 704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 704 Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map