Back to Search
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

701 Clearview Ave Mesa, AZ 85208

$468,000

Sqft
2,049
Acres
0.19
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

Listing details for 701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 : Discover comfort, quality, and golf course living in this spacious single-level block home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Perfectly positioned on the golf course, this property delivers beautiful views and a lifestyle that feels like a retreat every day. The thoughtfully designed floorplan offers generous living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the durability and energy efficiency of block construction along with the convenience of single-level living. Whether you are enjoying morning coffee overlooking the course or hosting friends and family, this home combines location, space, and timeless appeal in one exceptional package.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Katrina K Deist-Zemar, 480-510-5272, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028487

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$468,000 -4.4%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028487
4/12/2026
Listing removed
$489,500 -3.6%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6965571
1/8/2026
Listed for sale
$507,900 +27%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6965571
2/16/2023
Sold
$400,000 0%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6496767
12/8/2022
Listed for sale
$400,000
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6496767
Home Worth Check

Interested in 701 Clearview Ave, Mesa AZ, 85208?

Location of 701 Clearview Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

Google Map