Back to Search
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

6943 Granada Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85257

$659,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,645
Acres
0.17
Year
1958
Days on Site
68
Per Square Foot
$401
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Listing details for 6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 : Beautifully updated Scottsdale home with attached private casita/studio featuring its own bath and kitchenette, perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Plus two W/D hookups! The main home offers an open-concept layout with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and oversized island. Enjoy new LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and modern finishes throughout. The low-maintenance yard includes xeriscape design, turf putting green, and covered patio. Your extended carport offers ample parking with room for toys or trailers with no HOA restrictions. Ideally located minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Papago Park trailheads, and Tempe Town Lake, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Scottsdale's best areas!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Caitlin McKeague, 520-631-9047, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999768

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$659,000 +49.8%
$401/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999768
3/29/2023
Sold
$440,000 -14.6%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6484214
11/1/2022
Listed for sale
$515,000 +46932%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6484214
12/1/2014
Leased
$1,095 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5197062
11/7/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,095 +4.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5197062
10/4/2013
Leased
$1,050 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4999291
9/13/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,050
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4999291
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85257?

Location of 6943 Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Google Map