Back to Search
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 3D Tour
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 Explore 3D Tour
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

6912 Redfield Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,349,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,493
Acres
0.25
Year
1978
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$541
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Striking curb appeal, brand new roof, and a bright open floorplan in the heart of 85254. Clean modern lines, mature landscaping, and a warm inviting feel create an immediate sense of home. The single level layout was designed to live comfortably & entertain effortlessly, centered around an updated kitchen w/ custom imported cabinetry and a dramatic tiled fireplace. Engineered hardwood flooring, skylights, oversized windows, and designer lighting create an inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The backyard was designed to feel like a private retreat, featuring a heated diving pool w/ baja shelf, travertine decking, a large putting green, and custom lighting that creates incredible ambiance after sunset. Set in one of the most desirable pockets of 85254 near Kierland & Scottsdale Quarter.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marign McCarthy, 719-651-6499, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025585

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$1,349,000 +27.3%
$541/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025585
10/26/2023
Sold
$1,060,000 -3.6%
$425/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6606010
9/15/2023
Listed for sale
$1,100,000 +78.9%
$441/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6606010
3/23/2018
Sold
$615,000 -1.6%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5730746
3/2/2018
Listed for sale
$625,000 +47.4%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5730746
12/12/2017
Sold
$424,000 -5.5%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5686547
11/10/2017
Listed for sale
$448,800
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5686547
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 6912 Redfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map