Back to Search
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033

6838 Monterosa St Phoenix, AZ 85033

$189,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
924
Acres
0.02
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Nice property, new painting, Bathroom and kitchen updated.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Margie Wilkins, 602-620-8218, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028399

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$209,900 +10.5%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028399
5/14/2026
Price Change
$189,900 +15.1%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028399
5/18/2023
Sold
$165,000 -13.1%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6489679
11/15/2022
Listed for sale
$189,900
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6489679
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 6838 Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map