Back to Search
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

6833 Acoma Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,599,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
6
Sqft
3,908
Acres
0.21
Year
1993
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$409
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this spacious family-friendly home offers 6 beds & 5.5 baths modern upgrades and an excellent floorplan.The heart of the home is the recently remodeled chefs kitchen with 48'' gas range, custom hood and built-in fridge. The wood-look tile flooring, plantation shutters and custom built ins offer a home that blends style and functionality. All bathrooms have been designer remodeled with no expense spared. Out back find a diving pool, BBQ / bar area and playground. Other major updates include built in safe and cabinets, roof with double underlayment, new attic insulation, updated pool pump and filter system, Ring camera security, new garage door systems, propane hookups for stove, and 2 EV charging ports, epoxied garage floors. Great location and No HOA
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Caitlin Bronsky, 480-684-0800, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029402

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$1,599,000 +144.1%
$409/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029402
8/29/2014
Sold
$655,000 -6.4%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5120480
5/13/2014
Listed for sale
$699,500
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5120480
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 6833 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map