Back to Search
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012 3D Tour
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012 Explore 3D Tour
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012

6815 2nd St Phoenix, AZ 85012

$1,569,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
3,312
Acres
0.39
Year
1950
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$474
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Listing details for 6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012 : Private North Central Estate. This beutifully situated 3,312 Sq FT, 2 car garage home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Walking distance to Murphy's Bridal Path. Includes 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths + two 1/2 bath powder rooms. PLUS 5th BRM/Den/Office/Media Room off the garage. Expansive executive style Kitchen featuring Soapstone counters, stainless appliances,gas cook top & custom cabinets. Hardwood Oak flooring LV/Dining, Gas fireplace Lv Room. 2 Bedrooms downstairs, Primary dual sinks, walk-in closet. Be sure to see the 5th bedroom/media room/office includes 1/2 bath off garage. HUGE 17,139 Sq Ft irrigated lot. Resort like back yard includes heated Pool and Spa, covered back patio, built in BBQ sitting area firepit. Wired for Sonos (included) Too Many Upgrades to list-Must See this one!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : James W. Russell, 602-525-8050, AZ Russell Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028635

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$1,569,000 +18%
$474/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028635
5/1/2023
Sold
$1,330,000 -10.7%
$402/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6505519
1/9/2023
Listed for sale
$1,490,000 +116.3%
$450/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6505519
7/9/2019
Sold
$689,000 -5%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913562
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$724,900
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913562
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6815 2nd St, Phoenix AZ, 85012?

Location of 6815 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Google Map