Back to Search
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

6806 Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033

$194,999

Sqft
924
Acres
0.02
Year
1973
Days on Site
188
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$211
Date Listed
Nov 11, 2025

Description of 6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : This stunning FULLY renovated corner unit (FACES PARK) offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, & covered parking perfect for comfortable family living. Step inside to experience a true designer-grade renovation where no expense was spared. Enjoy a newer kitchen as of 2024, new flooring, appliances, windows, RO and much more. The open concept seamlessly connects the kitchen & living area, highlighting a quartz island that's ideal for entertaining. Closet & extended storage under the staircase. Powder room downstairs for convenience. Storage unit. Step outside to your private enclosed yard with turf, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings with friends & family. Best of all, this home is perfectly situated facing the community park, complete with basketball courts and open green.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Melanie S Sanders, 480-570-5203, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6945683

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$194,999 -9.3%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6945683
11/11/2025
Listed for sale
$215,000 +7.5%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6945683
4/11/2025
Sold
$200,000 -6.8%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6781461
11/8/2024
Listed for sale
$214,500
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6781461
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 6806 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map