Back to Search
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

6768 Russet Sky Way Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$415,000

Sqft
1,269
Acres
0.28
Year
1999
Days on Site
51
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Take in stunning views of Superstition Mountain and Dinosaur Mountain from this beautifully updated single-level home in Gold Canyon. Situated on a spacious .27 acres. Cul-de-sac lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers the kind of outdoor space and Arizona scenery that's hard to find. Inside, you'll find newer flooring, freshly painted cabinetry, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Vaulted ceilings create a bright, open feel in this functional layout. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, mature trees, and breathtaking mountain views that make every sunset feel special. With a large RV gate and plenty of room to expand or design the yard of your dreams. This clean and move-in ready home is full of opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Zachary Jensen, 480-440-4213, Lori Blank & Associates, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7008784

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$415,000 -2.4%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008784
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +19.1%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008784
3/7/2023
Sold
$356,750 -14%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6465034
9/16/2022
Listed for sale
$415,000 +132%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6465034
4/10/2014
Sold
$178,900 -3.2%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5076787
2/27/2014
Listed for sale
$184,900 +47.9%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5076787
12/30/2013
Sold
$125,000 -7.4%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5040578
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$135,000
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5040578
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 6768 Russet Sky Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map