Back to Search
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205
6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205

6610 University Dr #111 Mesa, AZ 85205

$349,900

Sqft
1,176
Acres
0.07
Year
2003
Days on Site
137
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
Jan 7, 2026

Description of 6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205 : 3 bedroom single level home in a gated community with a 2 car garage and community pool. Tile roof. New carpet in 2024. New exterior paint in 2022. Split master bedroom for privacy. Master bedroom walk-in closet. Vaulted ceilings. Kitchen island. Breakfast bar. Pantry off of kitchen. Washer and dryer are included. N/S exposure. Block fenced backyard with raised planters. Walking and bike paths in community.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dan Kilde, 480-390-5380, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6964456

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/7/2026
Listed for sale
$364,900 +63.6%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6964456
8/27/2019
Sold
$223,000 +1.4%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5956213
7/24/2019
Listed for sale
$220,000 +83.3%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5956213
2/12/2013
Sold
$120,000 -25.4%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4862895
12/13/2012
Listed for sale
$160,900
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4862895
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6610 University Dr #111, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 6610 University Dr #111, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map