Back to Search
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215

6603 Snowdon St Mesa, AZ 85215

$489,990

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,047
Acres
0.11
Year
1994
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought-after Red Mountain Ranch community! Situated on a spacious lot near golf, hiking, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside you'll find an open and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, generous living spaces, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The backyard provides plenty of room to relax, unwind, or create your own outdoor oasis.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daryl Lee Eduardo Stuteville, 623-203-2850, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027876

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$489,990 +28.9%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027876
6/30/2021
Sold
$380,000 +5.6%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6243848
5/30/2021
Listed for sale
$360,000 +41.2%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6243848
12/29/2014
Sold
$255,000 -1.5%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5194371
10/31/2014
Listed for sale
$259,000
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5194371
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6603 Snowdon St, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 6603 Snowdon St, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map