Back to Search
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013
6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013

6542 7th Ave #31 Phoenix, AZ 85013

$342,500

Sqft
1,066
Acres
0.01
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$321
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Listing details for 6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013 : Completely remodeled townhome blending modern luxury with timeless design in the heart of North Central Phoenix. This stunning home features a designer kitchen with white oak soft-close cabinetry, Namib Bianco marble countertops, custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and coffee bar with floating shelves. Wide-plank flooring and fresh paint throughout. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, including one with a private balcony. New bathrooms showcase white oak vanities, designer tile, and sleek black fixtures. Enjoy a private rear patio with mature lemon tree plus major upgrades including new windows/sliders, interior doors, tankless water heater, recoated roof, and newer AC (2024). Quiet location overlooking lush green space and community pool. A must see!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael J. Misheski, 480-272-3055, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024309

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$342,500 +52.2%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024309
3/20/2026
Sold
$225,000 -2.2%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991046
2/27/2026
Listed for sale
$230,000
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991046
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix AZ, 85013?

Location of 6542 7th Ave #31, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Google Map