Back to Search
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

6519 Cactus Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,749,000

ACTIVE
Beds
10
Baths
3
Sqft
3,344
Acres
1.01
Year
1960
Days on Site
30
Per Square Foot
$523
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Calling all investors! True unicorn in Scottsdale's coveted magic 85254 zip code! Huge potential to build your own custom dream home ! This rare 10 bed 3 bath estate sits on a full acre lot with mountain views surrounded by new custom homes ranging from $3-$6 Million. Operating now as a co-living home generating $10K/month. No HOA & horse privileges, this property would make an exceptional AirBnb or Vacation Rental . Gated entry with extended front driveway. Updated in 2013 with fire sprinklers installed. Enjoy a resort-style pool, basketball court, and 3-car garage, plus a separate rear 2-car garage that's currently gutted--ideal for ADU conversion or pool house. Endless possibilities to maximize value and returns! Owner is open to a sub to on $1.2 million mortgage at 7.2%.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher Vlad, 602-686-0653, HomeSmart Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019166

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$1,749,000 -2.6%
$523/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019166
5/6/2026
Price Change
$1,795,000 -0.2%
$537/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019166
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,799,000 +466.6%
$538/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019166
12/27/2012
Sold
$317,500 -7.9%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4783267
7/2/2012
Listed for sale
$344,900
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4783267
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 6519 Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map