Back to Search
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012
6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012

6502 Central Ave #C203 Phoenix, AZ 85012

$409,000

Sqft
1,279
Acres
0
Year
1964
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$320
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Listing details for 6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012 : Designed in 1964 by renowned architect Robert L. Starkovich, this iconic mid-century residence is ideally positioned along Central Avenue and the Murphy Bridle Path in the heart of Phoenix. Original walnut paneling, vintage vanities, and restored 1960s tilework preserve the home's authentic character, thoughtfully paired with recent updates including new windows and sliding glass doors (2025), refreshed baths with granite countertops and new plumbing fixtures, newer HVAC, and fresh interior paint. Expansive glass doors open to an oversized covered patio, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor connection. Distinctive arches, fleur-de-lis breeze block, pool, clubhouse, and underground parking complete this architecturally significant community.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ken Elder, 520-270-4307, Long Realty Uptown
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028436

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$409,000 +220.8%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028436
9/27/2012
Sold
$127,500 -5.6%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4782664
7/1/2012
Listed for sale
$135,000 +28.4%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4782664
4/26/2012
Sold
$105,100 +5.2%
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4739178
4/3/2012
Listed for sale
$99,900
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4739178
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix AZ, 85012?

Location of 6502 Central Ave #C203, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Google Map