Back to Search
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215 3D Tour
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215 Explore 3D Tour
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215
6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215

6462 Raftriver St Mesa, AZ 85215

$520,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,047
Acres
0.13
Year
1993
Days on Site
54
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Highly sought-after Red Mountain Ranch community with nice updates featuring new granite counters, Open kitchen with island, & breakfast nook. New flooring on first-floor, and all new central A/C. All bedrooms upstairs, including a large Master Suite with new walk-in shower and large closet. Nice size backyard with covered patio, new artificial grass, and citrus trees. HOA maintains front yard, and includes cable, and access to a new gated park with pickleball courts. Optional Red Mountain Country Club membership for golf, tennis, and swimming. Prime NE Mesa location is walking distance to Red Mountain Elementary and new ALA Mesa campus. Enjoy being close to the mountains for hiking/biking trails, Salt River, Saguaro Lake, and easy access to 202 for easy commute. Enjoy this great location!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Keith Jackson, 480-788-7608, Keith Jackson Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7007079

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Pending sale
$520,000 +1%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007079
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000 +25.9%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007079
4/16/2021
Sold
$409,000 +8.8%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6209194
3/18/2021
Listed for sale
$375,900
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6209194
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6462 Raftriver St, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 6462 Raftriver St, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map